Skip to content ↓

Parents/Carers

This information should help you navigate every day life at school.

Office

  • Carol Winder

    Carol Winder

    Business Manager

  • Joanne Staton

    Joanne Staton

    Admin Assistant

  • Karen Hey

    Karen Hey

    Learning Mentor

  • Louise Archer

    Louise Archer

    SENCO

Leadership Team

  • Elspeth Warren

    Elspeth Warren

    Headteacher

  • Sarah McLaughlin

    Sarah McLaughlin

    Assistant Headteacher SENDCO

  • Stephanie Davison

    Stephanie Davison

    Assistant Headteacher

Oak Class Team

  • Stephanie Davison

    Stephanie Davison

    Class Teacher

  • Tracey Brown

    Tracey Brown

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Claire Kelley

    Claire Kelley

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Paul Tordoff

    Paul Tordoff

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Beech Staff Team

  • Sarah McLaughlin

    Sarah McLaughlin

    Class Teacher

  • Kat Joyce

    Kat Joyce

    Class Teacher Wednesday

  • Cheryl King

    Cheryl King

    Teaching Assistant

  • Paul Tordoff

    Paul Tordoff

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Elm Staff Team

  • Rosie Morris

    Rosie Morris

    Class Teacher

  • Kelly Bannister

    Kelly Bannister

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Rowan Staff Team

  • Julie Chaplin

    Julie Chaplin

    Class Teacher

  • Hazel Longstaffe

    Hazel Longstaffe

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Angela Burnham

    Angela Burnham

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Wendy Peace

    Wendy Peace

    Teaching Assistant Mon - Wed

  • Amy Kalidas

    Amy Kalidas

    Teaching Assistant

Willow Staff Team

  • Linda Morrison

    Linda Morrison

    Class Teacher

  • Debs Barton

    Debs Barton

    Teaching Assistant

  • Katy Butterill

    Katy Butterill

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Silver Birch Staff Team

  • Gemma Loynes

    Gemma Loynes

    Class Teacher Maternity Cover

  • Megan Bona

    Megan Bona

    Teaching Assistant

  • Stephanie Monaghan

    Stephanie Monaghan

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Hayley Paterson

    Hayley Paterson

    Teaching Assistant

Maple & Acorn Staff Team

  • Michael Ross

    Michael Ross

    Reception Teacher, Early Years Leader

  • Lucy Willford

    Lucy Willford

    Nursery Teacher (Mon- Wed)

  • Kat Joyce

    Kat Joyce

    Acorn Teacher (Thur - Fri)

  • Sophie Patel

    Sophie Patel

    Phonics Lader

  • Charlie Rhodes

    Charlie Rhodes

    Teaching Assistant

  • Dorraine Watson

    Dorraine Watson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Learnna Marr

    Learnna Marr

    Teaching Assistant

  • Hayley Patterson

    Hayley Patterson

    Teaching Assistant afternoons

  • Grace Crossfield

    Grace Crossfield

    Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Roberts

    Emma Roberts

    Teaching Assistant

  • Sue Hulme

    Sue Hulme

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Building Care Team

  • Donna Goodyear

    Donna Goodyear

    Cleaner

  • Chloe Reyner

    Chloe Reyner

    Cleaner

Catering Team

  • Donna Goodyear

    Donna Goodyear

  • Tara Reyner

    Tara Reyner

  • Rachel Sharp

    Rachel Sharp

  • Jess Robson

    Jess Robson

Other Roles

  • Gemma Wilson

    Gemma Wilson

    Music & Instrument Teacher